Department of Information Technology


The 2019 spring term consists of two periods, period 3 and Period 4.


Period 3

Top of page

NAME APPLICATION CODE COURSE CODE SEARCHABLE PROGRAM LANGUAGE PERIOD
Advanced Computer Architecture UU-61200 1DT024 FRI IT(Ds)4, DVM1, LÄR3 Eng, per 3-4 3
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing I UU-62004 1TD322 FRI TBV Eng, per 3-4 3
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing II UU-62012 1TD326 FRI TBV Eng, per 3-4 3
Advanced Interaction Design UU-61614 1MD001 FRI IT(mms)4, DVK3, DVM1, HCIM, LÄR4 Eng 3
Algorithms and Data Structures III UU-61034 1DL481 FRI DVM1, DVK3, LÄR3, LÄR4 Eng 3
Automatic Control I UU-61815 1RT490 TN ES3, W3, (Q), (KandMa3) Sve 3
Computer-Assisted Image Analysis II UU-62006 1TD398 FRI IT4, DVM1 Eng 3
Computer Networks II Course starts in period(s) [2] 1DT074 FRI IT(Ds)4, DVM1, ISM1, ISM2, IT4 Eng, per 2-3 3
Computer Programming I UU-62019 1TD433 TN+LÄR F2, X2, KandMa1, EI2, MT2, LÄR1, (KandFy3), (Q), (ES), (MI), KandMa2, (KandMa3) Sve 3
Computer Systems with Project Work UU-61217 1DT003 IT2 Sve, per 3-4 3
Cryptology UU-61225 1DT075 TN DVK3, DVM1, LÄR3, LÄR4, IT4 Eng 3
Data Mining II UU-61003 1DL460 FRI STS, DVM Eng 3
Distributed Information Systems UU-61219 1DT066 STS(IT)3 Sve 3
High Performance Programming UU-62013 1TD062 FRI F4, MaM1, IT4 Eng 3
Information Management Systems UU-61005 1DL471 XM, X4 Eng 3
Information Technology: Possibilities and Challenges UU-61231 1DT110 FRI LÄR1, TBV Sve 3
Internet of Things UU-61208 1DT094 TN F4(I), EI3, (KandMa3) Eng 3
Introduction to Computer Control Systems UU-61813 1RT485 TN ISM1, IT3, DVM1, FEM1 Eng 3
Introduction to Machine Learning UU-61027 1DL034 TN+LÄR DVK3, IT3, LÄR3 Eng 3
IT, Ethics and Organisation UU-61615 1MD004 FRI DVK3, DVM1, HCIM, LÄR3, LÄR4, IT4 Eng 3
Low-Level Parallel Programming UU-61021 1DL550 FRI DVK3, DVM1, ISM1, IT4 Eng 3
Natural Computation Methods for Machine Learning UU-61011 1DL073 FRI DVM1, ISM1, IT, TBM1 Eng, per 3-4 3
Object-Oriented Programming in Java UU-61025 1DL028 FRI NÄT Eng 3
Operating Systems and Process-Oriented Programming UU-61236 1DT096 DVK2 Sve 3
Operating Systems I UU-61203 1DT044 TN F4(I), (KandMa3) Eng 3
Platform-Spanning Systems UU-61009 1DL620 FRI IT(mms)4, IT(Mu)4, DVM1 Eng 3
Requirements in Agile Development UU-61607 1MD200 FRI IT(mms)4, IT(Mu)4, DVM1, LÄR3 Eng 3
Scientific Computing and Calculus Course starts in period(s) [2] 1TD333 N DVK2 Sve, per 2-3 3
Scientific Computing I UU-62026 1TD393 TN K1, LÄR1 Sve 3
Scientific Computing II UU-62018 1TD395 TN Q2, W2, K2, KandMa2, LÄR3, LÄR4, (DVK3), (KandMa3) Sve 3
Scientific Computing III UU-62002 1TD397 TN F3, MaM, STS, (ES), (W), (DVK3), (KandMa3) Sve 3
Social Robotics and Human-Robot Interaction UU-61611 1MD300 FRI HCIM? Eng 3
Software Engineering and Project Management UU-61007 1DL251 FRI DVK3, DVM1, LÄR3, LÄR4, ISM1, F4(B), (STS), (KandMa3) Eng 3
Statistical Machine Learning UU-61812 1RT700 FRI STS4, F4(B), (ES), LÄR3, LÄR4 Eng 3
System Design with a User Perspective UU-61605 1MD034 TN DVK2, IT2 ??? 3
Systems Analysis and Operations Research UU-61814 1RT316 STS3 Sve 3
User-Centred Systems Design UU-61600 1MD000 FRI STS4, HCIM, DVK3 Eng 3
User Interface Programming I UU-61603 1MD002 TN+HCIM DVM1, HCIM, LÄR3, LÄR4, IT4 Eng 3

Period 4 UNDER CONSTRUCTION - Soon complete

NAME APPLICATION CODE COURSE CODE SEARCHABLE PROGRAM LANGUAGE PERIOD
Accelerating Systems with Programmable Logic Components UU-61207 1DT109 TN ISM1 Eng 4
Advanced Computer Architecture Course starts in period(s) [3] 1DT024 FRI IT(Ds)4, DVM1, LÄR3 Eng, per 3-4 4
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing I Course starts in period(s) [1, 3] 1TD322 FRI TBV Eng, per 3-4 4
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing II Course starts in period(s) [1, 2, 3] 1TD326 TN TBV Eng, per 3-4 4
Advanced Visual Interfaces UU-61606 1MD020 FRI DVM1, HCIM, IT4 Eng 4
Automatic Control II UU-61802 1RT495 FRI ES4 Sve 4
Complex IT Systems in Large Organisations UU-61008 1DL630 FRI IT(mms)4, IT(Mu)4, DVM1, LÄR3 Eng 4
Computer Architecture UU-61220 1DT093 DVK1, IT1 Eng 4
Computer Graphics UU-62015 1TD388 FRI DVM1, IT4 Eng 4
Computer Programming II UU-62024 1TD722 TN F3, KandMa2, E5, (KandMa3) Svenska 4
Computer Programming II for Teachers UU-62025 1TD726 LÄR LÄR1 svenska 4
Computer Systems with Project Work Course starts in period(s) [3] 1DT003 IT2 Sve, per 3-4 4
Global Software Product Development UU-61242 1DT092 FRI IT(Ds)4 Eng 4
Human-Computer Interaction UU-61602 1MD016 FRI LÄR1, ISM1, (KandMa3) Eng 4
Independent Project in Information Engineering UU-61233 1DT350 IT3, DVM1 Sve 4
Independent Project in Sociotechnical Systems Engineering - IT Systems UU-61001 1DL931 STS(IT)3 Eng 4
Information Technology: Possibilities and Challenges Course starts in period(s) [5, 1, 3] 1DT110 FRI LÄR1 Sve 4
Intelligent Interactive Systems UU-61612 1MD032 FRI DVM1, ISM1 Eng 4
Large Datasets for Scientific Applications UU-62001 1TD268 TN X4, DVM1, STS, IT4, TBM1 Eng 4
Modelling of Dynamic Systems UU-61801 1RT155 STS2 Sve 4
Natural Computation Methods for Machine Learning Course starts in period(s) [3] 1DL073 FRI DVM1, ISM1, IT4, TBM1 Eng, per 3-4 4
Object-Oriented Programming in Java Course starts in period(s) [3] 1DL028 FRI NÄT Eng 4
Operating Systems and Process-Oriented Programming Course starts in period(s) [3] 1DT096 DVK2 Sve 4
Parallel and Distributed Programming UU-62007 1TD070 FRI F4(B), IT4, ISM1, TBV Eng 4
Programming Embedded Systems, Project UU-61224 1DT108 TN ISM1, IT(Is)4 Eng 4
Scientific Computing I UU-62009 1TD393 TN STS1, E1, ES1, W1, MI2, KandKe2, BI Sve 4
Scientific Computing II UU-62027 1TD395 TN F2, STS2, ES2, E4, KandFy2, LÄR3 Sve 4
System Identification UU-61800 1RT885 FRI F4(I) Eng 4
User Interface Programming II UU-61608 1MD003 FRI DVM1, HCIM, LÄR3, IT4 Eng 4
Updated  2020-02-04 13:16:07 by Sven-Olof Nyström.