Courses 2005/2006
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
Period 4
Application Code | Course Code | Level | Name | Course Homepage | Program | Teacher | Start Info | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
609BD | 1IT211 | C | Advanced computer graphics and visualization, 4p | avgrafik | IT | Ingela Nyström | March 24 at 8.15 in P2114 | - |
UU-60943 | 1TD386 | C | Advanced computer graphics and visualization NV1, 5p | avgrafik | FRI | Ingela Nyström | March 24 at 8.15 in P2114 | - |
607AT | 1IT131 | C | Advanced computer networks, 3p | datakom2 | IT | Richard Gold | March 23 at 13.15 in P1311 | - |
UU-60525 | 1DL113 | C | Algorithms and data structures 3, 5p | algdstrDV3 | CANCELLED SPRING 2005 | - | ||
UU-60905 | 1TD131 | C | Artificial intelligence MN1, 5p | ai | FRI, MASTER, NVP |
Roland Bol Mats Cedvall |
March 23 at 13.15 in P1211 | - |
UU-60732 | 1DT646 | C | Artificial neural networks, 5p | ann | DVP, FRI, MASTER | Olle Gällmo | March 22 at 13.15 in P1311 | - |
UU-60616 | 1MD123 | A | Cognitive psychology, 5p | cogpsych | DVP, FRI, IT, NVP |
Anders Jansson Iordanis Kavathatzopoulos |
March 29 at 8.15 in P1145 | - |
606AE | 1TS241 | D | Complex systems in technology and society - technology, 5p | komplexasyst | STS | Bengt Carlsson | March 23 at 10.15 in P2244 | - |
UU-60906 | 1TD373 | C | Computer assisted image analysis MN1, 5p | bild1 | FRI, MASTER, NVP |
Patrick Karlsson patrick@cb.uu.se Magnus Gedda magnusg@cb.uu. |
March 22 at 13.15 in P2114 | - |
UU-60734 | 1DT634 | D | Computer networks MN2, 5p | datakom2 | DVP, FRI, MASTER, NVP | Richard Gold | March 23 at 13.15 in P1311 | - |
609AU | 1TD460 | AB | Computer programming, 5p | prog1 | MI |
Per Wahlund Olle Eriksson |
March 22 at 15.15 in P6140 | - |
609AK | 1TD753 | AB | Computer programming I, 4p | prog1 | F |
Per Wahlund Olle Eriksson |
March 22 at 15.15 in P6140 | - |
609AH | 1TD753 | AB | Computer programming I, 4p | prog1 | K | Liselott Dominicus | Feb 14th at 13.15 in P1111 | - |
UU-60926 | 1TD430 | AB | Computer programming, first course, 5p | prog1 | FRI, NVP |
Per Wahlund Olle Eriksson |
March 22 at 15.15 in P6140 | - |
107AC | 1IT050 | AB | Computer systems I, 10p | datsyst1 | IT | - | - | |
UU-60919 | 1TD325 | AB | Computers and programming, second course, 5p | dop | DIST, FRI, NÄT | Paul Sjöberg Kristin Norell kristin@cb.uu.se |
April 1st at 10 in P2247 | - |
UU-60934 | 1DL118 | C | Constraint technology for solving combinatorial problems, 5p | constech | DVP, FRI, MASTER | Pierre Flener | March 27 at 15.15 i P1311 | - |
UU-60769 | 1DT659 | C | Cryptography, 5p | security | DIST, FRI, NÄT | March 24 at 9.15 in P1211 | - | |
UU-60547 | 1DL116 | B | Database design, 5p | dbastekn | DVP, FRI, IT |
Kjell Orsborn Tore Risch |
March 24 at 13.15 in P1111 | - |
UU-60609 | 1MD113 | AB | Design and construction of user interfaces, 5p | hcidist | DIST, FRI |
Jan Gulliksen Iordanis Kavathatzopoulos |
March 17 at 13-20 in P1245 | - |
609AN | 1TT341 | C | Digital image analysis, 3p | bild1 | FRI |
Patrick Karlsson patrick@cb.uu.se Magnus Gedda magnusg@cb.uu. |
March 22 at 13.15 in P2114 | - |
UU-60766 | 1DT157 | A | Digital technology and computer architecture, 5p | digidark | DVP | Arnold Pears | - | - |
608AU | 1TT901 | D | Embedded control systems, 8p | styrsystem | F | Alexander Medvedev | Jan 24 at 10-12 in ????? | - |
UU-60912 | 1TD251 | D | Finite element methods, 5p | fem | FRI, MASTER, NVP | Richard Wait | March 22 at 8.15 in P1245 | - |
609AM | 1TT411 | D | Finite element methods, 4p | fem | F | Richard Wait | March 22 at 8.15 in P1245 | - |
UU-60962 | 1TD302 | B | Introduction to scientific computing, 10p | tdbDV1 | DVP | Jarmo Rantakokko | Jan 19 at 10-12 in P2114 | - |
607AZ | 1TS040 | AB | Introductory programming, 5p | grundprog | STS | Anders Berglund | March 22 at 10.15 in Å2005 | - |
UU-60613 | 1MD100 | C | Medical informatics, 3p | medinf | DVP, FRI, IT | Bengt Sandblad | March 24 at 10.15 in P 2114 | - |
UU-60538 | 1DL122 | C | Methods of programming DV2, 5p | pm2 | DVP, FRI | Mikael Pettersson | Jan 20 13-15 in P1111 | - |
UU-60529 | 1DL100 | AB | Object oriented programming in Java, 5p | oopjava | DIST, FRI | Sven-Olof Nyström | - | - |
UU-60939 | 1TD292 | AB | Object oriented programming with C++, 5p | oopcpp | DIST, FRI, NÄT | Bo Nordin | March 4 at 10-15 in P2214 | - |
UU-60748 | 1DT632 | AB | Operating systems, 5p | os | FRI | Björn Victor | March 22 at 10.15 in P1245 | - |
UU-60749 | 1DT700 | AB | Operating Systems, 5p | os | DIST, FRI | Justin Pearson | Feb 3 at 10-17 in P1245 | - |
607AN | 1TT802 | C | Operating systems, 4p | os | F | Björn Victor | March 22 at 10.15 in P1245 | - |
607AJ | 1IT022 | AB | Program design II, 5p | pk2 | IT | Pierre Flener | March 22 at 10.15 in P1311 | - |
607AU | 1IT170 | D | Project IT, 20p | projektIT | IT | Jakob Carlström | Jan 23 at 10-17 in ????? | - |
609AV | 1TD754 | AB | Scientific computing I, 4p | bervet1 | K, Q, W | Michael Thuné | March 24th at 10.15 in P2146 | - |
609AT | 1TD755 | C | Scientific computing II, 4p | bervet2 | F | Henrik Brandén | March 22 at 15.15 in Å10101 | - |
UU-60921 | 1TD042 | C | Scientific computing NV2, 5p | bervet2 | FRI | Henrik Brandén | March 22 at 15.15 in Å10101 | - |
UU-60932 | 1TD304 | D | Scientific computing, advanced course, 10p | projektTDB | FRI, MASTER | Jonas Persson | March 20 at 8.15 i P2345 | - |
609AQ | 1TT470 | D | Scientific computing, advanced course, 10p | projektTDB | F | Jonas Persson | March 20 at 8.15 i P2345 | - |
UU-60916 | 1TD391 | AB | Scientific computing, first course, 5p | bervet1 | FRI, NVP | Michael Thuné | March 24th at 10.15 in P2146 | - |
UU-60815 | 1RT141 | C | Simulation and systems analysis, 5p | simopsyst | FRI, MASTER | Virgil Stokes | March 23 at 10.15 in Å80101 | - |
UU-60542 | 2AD517 | C | Software engineering, 5p | pvt | DVP, FRI | Roland Bol | Jan 20 13-15 in P1111 | - |
608AS | 1TS180 | C | Systems analysis, 5p | simopsyst | STS | Virgil Stokes | March 23 at 10.15 in Å80101 | - |
UU-60612 | 1MD222 | D | User interface design II, 3p | devgui2 | DVP, FRI, IT, MASTER | Erik Borälv Johan Wikström |
March 29 at 10.15 in P1145 | - |
UU-60773 | 1DT664 | D | Verification methods, 5p | verteknik | FRI, IT, MASTER | Bengt Jonsson | March 22 at 10.15 in P1145 | - |