Skip to main content
Department of Information Technology

Presentations Spring 2022 1DL510 (Data Science)

All presentations are broadcast on Zoom, Meeting ID: 655 8373 0599.
Time slots morning: 9.15-10.00, 10.15-11.00, 11.15-12.00
Time slots afternoon: 13.15-14.00, 14.15-15.00, 15.15-16.00

Date Time Room Course Respondent Title Opponent Reviewer
1/6 11.15 - 12.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Lufei Ye Face recognition model for age estimation Dalia Ortiz Pablo Anna Klemm
1/6 13.15 - 14.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Ying Peng Human Skeleton-based Transfer Learning on Personalized Rehabilitation training Recognition Virginia Jimenez Mohedano Lars Oestreicher
1/6 14.15 - 15.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Dalia Ortiz Pablo Evaluating the Effectiveness of Active Learning Methods in Drug Re-Purposing Lufei Ye Petter Ranefall
1/6 15.15 - 16.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Virginia Jimenez Mohedano Estimation of point processes on directed graphs Ying Peng Raazesh Sainudiin
2/6 13.15 - 14.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Stavroula Vlachou Simulations of point processes on directed graphs Theogene Habineza Raazesh Sainudiin
2/6 14.15 - 15.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Elena Filonova Automation of Customer Service tasks using NLP and ML tools Stavroula Vlachou Benny Avelin
2/6 15.15 - 16.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Theogene Habineza Risk Prediction of Atrial Fibrillation Using the 12-lead ECG Elena Filonova Thomas Schön
7/6 9.15 - 10.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Christie Courtnage A systematic Study of Semi-Supervised Learning Using Shapley Value Based Data Valuation Suparerk Angkawattanawit Antonio Horta Ribeiro
7/6 11.15 - 12.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Adrià Correas I Grifoll Design and implementation of cellular network hotspot forecast using Graph Neural Networks Adam Derin Orucu Luca Mottola
7/6 13.15 - 14.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Suparerk Angkawattanawit Lock-in-FREE: Lock-in Free Research Enablement Environment Christie Courtnage Benny Avelin
7/6 14.15 - 15.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Adam Derin Orucu Domain Adaptation for Networking Adrià Correas I Grifoll Ben Blamey
8/6 13.15 - 14.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Tayyeba Khan Graph Network Analysis for Categorizing Private Individuals and Private Firms in Bank Sophia Zhang Pettersson Georgios Fakas
8/6 15.15 - 16.00 105170, House 10 1DL510 Alexis Tubulekas Wind power forecasting based on meteorological data using Machine Learning algorithms Tayyeba Khan Bengt Carlsson
14/6 10.15 - 11.00 https://uu-se.zoom.us/j/65583730599 1DL510 Sophia Zhang Pettersson Towards Sustainable Mobile Networks: AI for Zero Touch Automated Battery Control Alexis Tubulekas Di Yuan
16/8 9.15 - 16.00 105190, House 10 1DL510
16/8 10.15 - 11.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Hardy Hasan Risk-Sensitive Decision-Making for Autonomous-Driving Ye Leng Ayca Özcelikkale
16/8 13.15 - 14.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Jingwei Hu Unsupervised failure classification using time series data from heavy duty vehicles Hardy Hasan Jens Sjölund
16/8 14.15 - 15.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Ye Leng A model checking tool for dynamic multi-agent systems Jingwei Hu Parosh Abdulla
18/8 11.15 - 12.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Gergely Módi Decentralized model aggregation in federated learning Mathilde Abolgassemi Andreas Hellander
18/8 13.15 - 14.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Mathilde Abolgassemi Anomaly detection of the tracking performance of a Toptracer range installation Gergely Módi Dave Zachariah
19/9 13.15 - 14.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Dmitrijs Kass Deep reinforcement learning for isocentre placement in Gamma Knife radiosurgery Benedict Treeby Jens Sjölund
19/9 14.15 - 15.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Benedict Treeby Tracking the Conversation around NATO in the Nordic States Using Machine Learning Dmitrijs Kass Matteo Magnani
19/9 15.15 - 16.00 105190, House 10 1DL510
29/9 9.15 - 10.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Alexandros Tsakiris The Portrayal of the 2022 Russian Invasion of Ukraine on Social Media Salman Khan Davide Vega D'aurelio
29/9 10.15 - 11.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Salman Khan The Classification of error messages in semi-structured log files using machine learning algorithms Alexandros Tsakiris Muhammad Kashif
29/9 11.15 - 12.00 105190, House 10 1DL510
27/10 9.15 - 11.00 105190, House 10 1DL510
27/10 11.15 - 12.00 105190, House 10 1DL510 Esraa Ahmed Comparison of Deep Learning and Model-based Approaches for Spatial profiling of the immune tumor environment on multiplex image data Natasa Sladoje
15/12 9.15 - 12.00 105190, House 10 1DL510
Updated  2022-10-26 09:26:42 by Olga Kaj.