Skip to main content
Department of Information Technology

The 2024 autumn term consists of two periods, period 1 and Period 2.


Period 1

NAME APPLICATION CODE COURSE CODE TEACHER PERIOD
Accelerating Systems with Programmable Logic Components UU-11201 1DT109 Yuan Yao 1-2
Accelerator-Based Programming UU-12000 1TD054 Jörn Zimmerling 1
Advanced Computer Science Studies in Sweden NOT applicable 1DT032 Virginia Grande 1
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing I UU-12005 1TD322 Elisabeth Larsson 1
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing II UU-12012 1TD326 Elisabeth Larsson 1-2
Advanced Numerical Methods UU-12001 1TD050 Murtazo Nazarov 1
Advanced Probabilistic Machine Learning UU-11801 1RT705 Niklas Wahlström 1
Advanced Probabilistic Machine Learning UU-11816 1RT003 Niklas Wahlströacm 1
Algorithms and Data Structures I UU-11032 1DL210 Pontus Ekberg 1
Applied Cloud Computing UU-12011 1TD265 Salman Toor 1
Artificial Intelligence UU-11000 1DL340 Maria Andreina Francisco 1
Automatic Control I UU-11802 1RT490 Hans Rosth 1
Automatic Control II UU-11804 1RT495 Contact Hans Rosth 1
Automatic Control III UU-11806 1RT496 Alexander Medvedev 1
Combinatorial Optimisation and Constraint Programming UU-11009 1DL442 Pierre Flener 1-2
Computational Finance: Pricing and Valuation UU-12010 1TD186 Elisabeth Larsson 1
Computer Architecture I UU-11200 1DT016 David Black-Schaffer 1-2
Computer Networks I UU-11224 1DT052 José Mairton Barros Da Silv 1
Computer Programming I UU-12002 1TD433 Doghonay Armand 1
Computer Programming I UU-12019 1TD433 Martin Almquist 1
Computer Programming I UU-12031 1TD433 Jarmo Rantakokko 1-2
Computer Programming II UU-12004 1TD722 Roman Iakymchu 1
Computer Programming II UU-12021 1TD722 Contact Jarmo Rantakokko 1
Computer Programming II for Teachers UU-12023 1TD726 Anna Eckerdal 1
Computing Education Research UU-11234 1DT061 Contact Filip Malmberg 1-2
Data, Ethics and Law UU-11011 1DL002 Mikael Laaksoharju 1
Database Design I UU-11018 1DL301 Georgios Fakas 1
Data Mining I UU-11031 1DL360 Contact Tjark Weber 1
Empirical Modelling UU-11810 1RT890 Per Mattsson 1
Functional Programming I UU-11006 1DL330 Contact Tjark Weber 1
Functional Programming I UU-11044 1DL330 Contact Tjark Weber 1
Human-Computer Interaction UU-11602 1MD016 Iordanis Kavathatzopoulos 1
Imperative and Object-Oriented Programming Methodolgy UU-11023 1DL221 Elias Castegren 1-2
Information Technology NOT applicable 1DT051 Aletta Nylén 1
Information Technology: Possibilities and Challenges UU-11213 1DT110 Contact Filip Malmberg 1-2
Introduction to Image Analysis UU-11620 1MD110 Natasa Sladoje 1-2
Introduktion to Parallel Programming UU-11013 1DL530 Konstantinos Sagonas 1
Introduction to Scientific Computing UU-12009 1TD342 Anna Persson 1
Introduction to Studies in Embedded Systems NOT applicable 1DT086 Mike Hazas 1
IT, Sustainability and Social Responsibility UU-11042 1DL008 Miriam Börjesson Rivera 1
IT and Society UU-11205 1DT012 Mats Daniels 1-2
Large Language Models and Societal Consequences of Artificial Intelligence UU-11800 1RT730 Ekta Vats 1
Maintenance Programming UU-11024 1DL601 Sofia Ouhbi 1
Mathematical Modelling of Football UU-11813 1RT001 David Sumpter 1
Medical Informatics UU-11613 1MD026 Ingela Nyström 1
Medical Informatics UU-11601 1MD030 Ingela Nyström 1
Model-Based Design of Embedded Software UU-11207 1DT059 Bengt Jonsson 1-2
Modelling for Combinatorial Optimisation UU-11004 1DL451 Pierre Flener 1
Numerical Methods and Simulation UU-12036 1TD403 Stefan Pålsson 1
Operating Systems I UU-11208 1DT044 Karl Marklund 1
Process Control UU-11817 1RT002 Bengt Carlsson 1
Programming for Teacher Training Students UU-11001 1DL006 Anna Eckerdal 1-2
Programming Theory UU-11218 1DT034 Mohamed Faouzi Atig 1-2
Project CS UU-11229 1DT054 Didem Gürdür Broo 1-2
Project in Data Science UU-11000 1DL508 Contact Tjark Weber 1-2
Project in Data Science UU-11001 1DL507 Contact Tjark Weber 1-2
Project in Software Development in Image Analysis and Machine Learning UU-11622 1MD036 Joakim Lindblad 1
Scientific Computing, Bridging Course UU-12017 1TD045 Davoud Mirzaid 1
Scientific Computing for Data Analysis UU-12032 1TD352 Contact Jarmo Rantakokko 1
Semantics of Programming Languages UU-11003 1DL311 Elias Castegren 1
Software Engineering and Project Management UU-11007 1DL251 Contact Tjark Weber 1
System Identification UU-11807 1RT885 Per Mattsson 1

Period 2

NAME APPLICATION CODE COURSE CODE TEACHER PERIOD
Accelerating Systems with Programmable Logic Components UU-11201 1DT109 Yuan Yao 1-2
Advanced Functional Programming UU-11002 1DL450 Lars-Henrik Eriksson 2
Advanced Image Analysis UU-11623 1MD037 Carolina Wählby 2
Advanced Course on Topics in Scientific Computing II UU-12012 1TD326 Elisabeth Larsson 1-2
Advanced Software Design UU-11014 1DL242 Sofia Ouhbi 2
Algorithms and Data Structures II UU-11016 1DL231 Justin Pearson 2
Applied Finite Element Methods UU-12006 1TD056 Murtazo Nazarov 2
Applied Systems Analysis UU-11809 1RT242 Hans Rosth 2
Automatic Control I UU-11803 1RT490 Hans Rosth 2
Combinatorial Optimisation and Constraint Programming UU-11009 1DL442 Pierre Flener 1-2
Compiler Design I UU-11019 1DL321 Konstantinos Sagonas 2
Complex Systems in Technology and Society - Technology UU Ny H20? 1TE681 Anders Arweström Jansson 2
Computational Methods for Scientific Applications UU-TD047 1TD047 Stefan Pålsson 2
Computer Architecture I UU-11237 1DT038 Yuan Yao 2
Computer Architecture I UU-11200 1DT016 David Black-Schaffer 1-2
Computer-Assisted Image Analysis I UU-12030 1TD396 Filip Malmberg 2
Computer Networks II UU-11222 1DT074 José Mairton Barros Da Silva Júnior 2-3
Computer Programming I UU-TD433 1TD433 Anna Persson 2
Computer Programming I UU-12031 1TD433 Jarmo Rantakokko 1-2
Computing Education Research UU-11234 1DT061 Contact Filip Malmberg 1-2
Concurrent Algorithms and Data Structures UU-11038 1DL590 Parosh Abdulla 2
Database Design I UU-11020 1DL301 Georgios Fakas 2
Database Design II UU-11029 1DL400 Georgios Fakas 2
Human-Computer Interaction UU-11600 1MD016 Mike Hazas 2
Imperative and Object-Oriented Programming Methodolgy UU-11023 1DL221 Elias Castegren 1-2
Information Technology: Possibilities and Challenges UU-11213 1DT110 Contact Filip Malmberg 1-2
Intelligent Interactive Systems UU-11619 1MD032 Ginevra Castellano 2
Intelligent Interactive Systems UU-11621 1MD039 Ginevra Castellano 2
Interface Programming with a User Perspective UU-11604 1MD031 Mikael Laaksoharju 2
Introduction to Image Analysis UU-11620 1MD110 Natasa Sladoje 1-2
Introduction to Scientific Computing (ENG) UU-12037 1TD342 Sandra May 2
Introduction to Scientific Computing (SVE) UU-62009 1TD342 Stefan Pålsson 2
IT and Society UU-11205 1DT012 Mats Daniels 1-2
Mining of Social Data UU-11012 1DL465 Matteo Magnani 2
Model-Based Design of Embedded Software UU-11207 1DT059 Bengt Jonsson 1-2
Non-Excluding Design and Evaluation UU-11605 1MD033 Lars Oestreicher 2
Optimisation UU-12040 1TD184 Di Yuan 2
Program Design and Data Structures NOT applicable 1DL201 Eva Darulova 2-3
Programming for Teacher Training Students UU-11001 1DL006 Anna Eckerdal 1-2
Programming Theory UU-11218 1DT034 Mohamed Faouzi Atig 1-2
Project CS UU-11229 1DT054 Didem Gürdür Broo 1-2
Project in Computational Science UU-12022 1TD307 Stefan Engblom 2
Project in Computer Systems UU-11215 1DT104 Alexandros Rouchitsas 2
Project in Data Science UU-11000 1DL508 Contact Tjark Weber 1-2
Project in Data Science UU-11001 1DL507 Contact Tjark Weber 1-2
Project in Scientific Computing UU-12028 1TD316 Stefan Engblom 2
Real Time Systems UU-11210 1DT004 Wang Yi 2
Real Time Systems I UU-11202 1DT063 Wang Yi 2
Science Education in Computing UU-11212 1DT067 Lars-Åke Nordén 2
Scientific Computing for Data Analysis UU-12042 1TD352 Davoud Mirzaid 2
Scientific Computing for Partial Differential Equations UU-12011 1TD354 Ken Mattsson 2
Scientific Visualisation UU-11617 1MD140 Ingela Nyström 2
Scientific Visualisation UU-12026 1TD389 Ingela Nyström 2
Secure Computer Systems I UU-11209 1DT072 Dave Zachariah 2
Software Engineering Project UU-11026 1DL650 Sven-Olof Nyström 2
Software Testing UU-11015 1DL610 Ramanathan Thinniyam Srinivasan 2
Statistical Machine Learning UU-11808 1RT700 Dave Zachariah 2
Updated  2024-04-15 13:49:18 by Liselott Dominicus van den Bussche.