Skip to main content
Department of Information Technology

Directory by building at ITC

Please note that the department is moving from ITC to Ångströmlab during January 2022. While the move is ongoing, the information below might not be correct.

ITC building 1

Floor Room: Name
4 1408: Per-Olov Hammargren, 1409: Hans Karlsson, 1410: Mathias Brännvall; Lars-Owe Ivarsson, 1411: Nils Daniels; Ann-Charlotte Sonnhammer, 1416: Pär Lindfors, 1417: Linus Nilsson, 1418: Andreas Vallin, 1419: Diana Iusan, 1420: Jessica Nettelblad, 1421: Valentin Georgiev, 1435: Bengt Jonsson, 1437: Elisabeth Larsson, 1438: Björn Claremar, 1439: Daniel Krzysztof Kulawiak, 1441: Pavlin Mitev, 1442: Marcus Lundberg, 1452: Mohamed Faouzi Atig, 1453: Sarbojit Das; Cong Quy Trinh, 1454: Parosh Abdulla, 1456: Florian Furbach; Bui Phi Diep, 1457: Martin Agback; Benjamin Lefoul; Erik Starbäck; Jerker Nyberg von Below
3 1310: Muhammad Kashif; Sana Khan; Arif Mohammed, 1317: Mats Carlsson, 1318: Per Mildner, 1319: Elias Castegren, 1320: Eva Darulova, 1321: Khalid Mahmood; Miran Nadir, 1335: Sven-Olof Nyström, 1336: Pierre Flener, 1337: Zhanwei Yu, 1338: Justin Pearson, 1339: Kamran Forghani, 1340: Matteo Magnani, 1341: Davide Vega D'Aurelio, 1342: Di Yuan, 1345a: Ghafour Ahani; Georgios Kalamatianos; Amin Kaveh, 1345b: Frej Knutar Lewander, 1352: Paul Fiterau Brostean, 1353: Konstantinos Sagonas, 1354: Tobias Wrigstad, 1356: Clement Poncelet, 1357: Hooman Asadian; David Klaftenegger; Magnus Lång; Jonas Norlinder
2 1203: Ann-Sofie Henriksson; Sofia Stahre, 1210: Christos Sakalis; Magnus Själander, 1217: Morteza Mohaqeqi, 1218: Gaoyang Dai, 1219: Duc Anh Nguyen, 1220: Chencheng Liang, 1221: Anirban Nag, 1235: Yi Wang, 1236: Petros Voudouris, 1237: Pontus Ekberg, 1239: Stefanos Kaxiras, 1240: David Black-Schaffer, 1252: Riccardo De Masellis; Zafer Esen, 1253: Philipp Rümmer, 1254: Edith Ngai, 1256: Olle Gällmo, 1257B: Chang Hyun Park, 1258: Ricardo Alves; Gustaf Borgström; Alireza Haddadi; Hassan Muhammad
1 1117: Nikolaus Huber, 1119: Shenghui Li, 1121: Amanda Stjerna, 1122: Vera van Zoest, 1135: Björn Victor, 1136: Yasmin Sjöholm, 1137: Lars-Henrik Eriksson, 1138: Elizabeth Neu Morén, 1139: Tjark Weber, 1140: Johannes Borgström, 1141: Anke Stüber, 1142: Joachim Parrow, 1158: Marina Shimchenko

ITC building 2

Floor Room: Name
4 2403: Gustav Ludvigsson; Sonja Mathias; Igor Tominec, 2404: Kristiina Ausmees; Robin Eriksson; Simon Sticko, 2407: Sverker Holmgren; Tom Smedsaas, 2409: Emanuel Rubensson, 2412: Hans Karlsson, 2414: Sadi Alawadi, 2414a: Stefan Engblom, 2415: Addi Ait-Mlouk, 2415a: Torsten Andersson, 2418: Martin Kronbichler, 2420: Wiola Öhlund, 2421: Murtazo Nazarov, 2422: Carl Nettelblad, 2424: Salman Toor, 2435: Jarmo Rantakokko, 2436: Ulrika Sundin, 2437: Sven-Erik Ekström, 2438: Pei Fu, 2439: Katharina Kormann, 2440: Martin Almquist, 2442: Gunilla Kreiss, 2444: Erik Blom; Tuan Anh Dao; Isaac Enyogoi; Gustav Eriksson; Li Ju; Lukas Lundgren; Vidar Stiernström; Tianru Zhang, 2446a: Ylva Ljungberg Rydin; Jonatan Werpers, 2448: Adrien Coulier; Ivo Dravins, 2451: Andreas Hellander
3 2303: Maria Bånkestad; Anna Franziska Frigge; Niklas Gunnarsson; Carmen Lee; Philipp Pilar; Håkan Runvik; Ruoqi Zhang, 2304: Jennifer Rosina Andersson; Sofia Ek; Daniel Gedon; John Moberg, 2307: Ken Mattsson, 2309: Stefan Pålsson, 2311: Owe Axelsson; Maya Neytcheva; Prashant Singh, 2312: Elisabeth Larsson, 2318: Viktor Bro, 2319: Niklas Wahlström, 2320: Jens Sjölund, 2321: Carl Jidling, 2322: Torsten Söderström, 2323: Johan Wågberg, 2324: Per Mattsson, 2335: Peter Stoica, 2336: Muhammad Osama, 2337: Dave Zachariah, 2339: David Widmann, 2340: Antonio Horta Ribeiro, 2341: Helena Andersson, 2342: Alexander Medvedev, 2348: Bostjan Mavric; Xiaobo Zhao, 2350: Camille Clouard; Filip Thor, 2353: Carl Andersson; Anna Wigren
2 2204: Marina Nordholm, 2207: David J.T. Sumpter, 2209: Thomas Schön, 2211: Bengt Carlsson, 2212: Hans Rosth, 2235: Sebastian Mair; Anh Tung Nguyen, 2236: André Teixeira, 2237: Fredrik Gustafsson, 2238: Ludvig Hult, 2239: Torbjörn Wigren, 2250: Camilla Pajunen, 2253: Elisabeth Lindqvist
1 2103: Andrea Behanova; Eduard Chelebian Kocharyan; Erik Hallström; Leslie Solorzano, 2104b: Ekta Vats, 2107: Ingela Nyström, 2109a: Anders Hast, 2109b: Carl-Anton Werner Axelsson, 2112: Christophe Avenel; Stefan Seipel, 2114: Amin Allalou; Eva Breznik; Fredrik Nysjö, 2115: Natalia Calvo Barajas; Marc Fraile Fabrega; Alex Yuan Gao; Sebastian Wallkötter, 2118: Orcun Göksel, 2119: Åsa Cajander, 2120: Mikael Laaksoharju, 2121: Anna Klemm, 2122: Damian Matuszewski, 2135: Carolina Wählby, 2136: Petter Ranefall, 2137: Ida-Maria Sintorn, 2138: Natasa Sladoje, 2139: Ginevra Castellano, 2140: Lars Oestreicher, 2141: Joakim Lindblad, 2142: Robin Strand, 2144: Axel Andersson; Ankit Gupta; Raphaela Heil; Nadezhda Koriakina; Nicolas Pielawski; Elisabeth Wetzer; Håkan Wieslander; Johan Öfverstedt, 2145: Rebecca Cort; Diane Golay; Minna Salminen Karlsson, 2150: Karl Bengtsson Bernander; Anders Persson, 2158: Filip Malmberg, 2159: Mike Hazas, 2160: Jessica Lindblom, 2161: Iordanis Kavathatzopoulos, 2162: Anders Arweström Jansson

ITC building 4

Floor Room: Name
2 4204: Anneli Berglund; Malin Gadeborg; Anette Hennerström; Loreto Skoknic; Emmaline Trossvik, 4208: Lina von Sydow, 4210: Eva Hallin, 4213: Maryam Taheri, 4214: Anna-Helena Brandhammar, 4215: Ulrika Jaresund, 4216: Ulrika Andersson, 4218: Anna-Lena Forsberg
1 4107: Teresa Kupsc, 4108: Anders Kronberg; Michael Nordstedt; Jakob Piehl, 4109: Victor Kuismin, 4110: Liselott Dominicus van den Bussche, 4111: Liviana Gherghisan; Katarina Karlsson, 4112: Anders Andersson; Karolina Malm Holmgren, 4115: Nina Bondarenko; Björn Lindén, 4116: Joel Fredrikson

ITC building 19

Floor Room: Name
2 19219: Anne-Kathrin Peters, 19220: Fayiq Alghamdi, 19223: Kristina von Hausswolff
1 19135: Anders Berglund

Ångström building 7

Floor Room: Name
3 73108: Laura Marie Feeney; Tobias Mages, 73110: Saba Akbari; Ahmed El Yaacoub, 73112: Madhushanka Padmal, 73114: Dilushi Piumwardane, 73116: Lorenzo Corneo; Konrad-Felix Krentz, 73118: Wenqing Yan; Aleksandr Zavodovski, 73401: Per Gunningberg; Andreas Johnsson, 73403: Thiemo Voigt, 73404: Christian Rohner
2 72401: Martin Jacobsson

Other places

Place Name
POL 102136 Gunilla Borgefors; Ewert Bengtsson
POL 102138 Christer Oscar Kiselman
POL 102139 Bengt Sandblad
POL 102140 Torsten Söderström
POL 102141 Mats Lind; Anca-Juliana Stoica
POL 102143 Per Wahlund; Kurt Otto
POL 102144 Per Lötstedt
POL 102145 Bertil Gustafsson
POL itc1136 Yasmin Sjöholm
POL ång 73112 Weining Song

Updated  2022-01-11 12:04:30 by Björn Victor.